Page 1 of 1

what did I do wrong? Only one section of op amp shows up

Posted: 07 Feb 2020, 17:27
by Qrper
gang...


I don't know what happened, but if I try and add a part, lets says a simple dual op amp like a lm358, I only see one of the amps and the vcc/gnd pins.

What happened to the other amp?

if I add a lm324 with four amp ops, I only see one and can't add the other three

what did i do wrong?

Mike

Re: what did I do wrong? Only one section of op amp shows up

Posted: 07 Feb 2020, 18:51
by Tomg
You need to select the desired part(s)…
opamp.gif

Re: what did I do wrong? Only one section of op amp shows up

Posted: 08 Feb 2020, 12:13
by Qrper
Thanks.... What bugs me is this just happened. I've been using DIPTRACE for a several years and it worked fine with the multi-gate ICs, the yesterday, WHOA! only one section. Same computer, no upgrades, just the same and then things change... Don't you love computer?

thanks again
mike