Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

Post your circuits and ideas here
Post Reply
Message
Author
planetoxod
Posts: 12
Joined: 12 Mar 2018, 07:21

Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#1 Post by planetoxod » 12 Mar 2018, 12:32

Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window, it's such a joke ? I'm a hundred and networks to the bus to join, I'm crazy to close this window, you can also automatically increase the number of the last network, it's so corny.

brandon44
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2018, 13:37

Re: Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#2 Post by brandon44 » 14 Mar 2018, 10:41

Would you like to stop pop window? As far as I know there is an add ons for stopping pop up window.

Alex
Technical Support
Posts: 3170
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 06:43

Re: Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#3 Post by Alex » 15 Mar 2018, 10:28

The popup window allows to create new or add existing net to a bus. Without the window user can't add nets to the bus.

planetoxod
Posts: 12
Joined: 12 Mar 2018, 07:21

Re: Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#4 Post by planetoxod » 15 Mar 2018, 11:33

brandon44 wrote:
14 Mar 2018, 10:41
Would you like to stop pop window? As far as I know there is an add ons for stopping pop up window.
Please, where is it ?

planetoxod
Posts: 12
Joined: 12 Mar 2018, 07:21

Re: Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#5 Post by planetoxod » 15 Mar 2018, 11:38

Alex wrote:
15 Mar 2018, 10:28
The popup window allows to create new or add existing net to a bus. Without the window user can't add nets to the bus.
What do you think about it in EasyEda ?

planetoxod
Posts: 12
Joined: 12 Mar 2018, 07:21

Re: Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#6 Post by planetoxod » 15 Mar 2018, 12:07

Why can't I call networks what I want and when I want, especially the ones with the same name ?

Rahat07
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Jun 2018, 16:05

Re: Why when creating a bus network POPs up a window

#7 Post by Rahat07 » 11 Jun 2018, 05:16

@Alex is right without the window user can't add nets to the bus.

Post Reply