DipTrace Forum
http://www.diptrace.com/forum/

Reporting bugs here
http://www.diptrace.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=11602
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Admin [ 26 May 2017, 07:03 ]
Post subject:  Reporting bugs here

You can report bugs here.

http://diptrace.com/support/my-support-tickets/

Author:  KarstenCan [ 24 Aug 2017, 16:38 ]
Post subject:  Re: Importing schematics from Altium

First of all, DIP Trace have saved me.
I have used protel software for more than 20 years, but when windows updated to windows 10, it stopped working.
One of my friends had Altium and using his computer helped me while I was looking for software that were better and cheaper than Altium.
When DipTrace were updated to import Altium files I got DipTrace and I like it very much.
But I have a problem. The imported schematics comes with a 3.33mm grid instead of the 0.1" they used.
you don't discover it before you want to add some DipTrace components to your schematic.
Have I done something wrong in any settings when I imported the files? or have I found a new bug?

Author:  Alex [ 25 Aug 2017, 08:46 ]
Post subject:  Re: Reporting bugs here

Could you send Altium schematic file to support at diptrace dot com for verification? We will import the file and check result.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/