Author Message
 Post subject: Reporting bugs here
PostPosted: 26 May 2017, 07:03 
Offline

Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 06:01
Posts: 11
You can report bugs here.

http://diptrace.com/support/my-support-tickets/


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Importing schematics from Altium
PostPosted: 24 Aug 2017, 16:38 
Offline

Joined: 05 May 2017, 17:45
Posts: 5
First of all, DIP Trace have saved me.
I have used protel software for more than 20 years, but when windows updated to windows 10, it stopped working.
One of my friends had Altium and using his computer helped me while I was looking for software that were better and cheaper than Altium.
When DipTrace were updated to import Altium files I got DipTrace and I like it very much.
But I have a problem. The imported schematics comes with a 3.33mm grid instead of the 0.1" they used.
you don't discover it before you want to add some DipTrace components to your schematic.
Have I done something wrong in any settings when I imported the files? or have I found a new bug?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Reporting bugs here
PostPosted: 25 Aug 2017, 08:46 
Offline
Technical Support

Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 06:43
Posts: 2760
Could you send Altium schematic file to support at diptrace dot com for verification? We will import the file and check result.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group