Author Message
 Post subject: 3.0.0.2 ODB++ Soldermask on 0.5mm pitch QFP
PostPosted: 15 Jul 2016, 10:25 
Offline

Joined: 15 Jul 2016, 09:42
Posts: 1
Working to export ODB++ files for several boards.
Soldermask is missing between pads on 0.5mm pitch QFP.
We defined a soldermask setback of 0.03mm.
Exported the same board with similar settings to Gerber without error.

Repeated the error on a small testboard in accompanied files.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 3.0.0.2 ODB++ Soldermask on 0.5mm pitch QFP
PostPosted: 18 Jul 2016, 09:09 
Offline
Technical Support

Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 06:43
Posts: 2760
Thank you for the report. We will investigate the issue.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group