DipTrace Forum
http://www.diptrace.com/forum/

NetLabel align?
http://www.diptrace.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=11766
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Mux [ 24 Aug 2017, 18:02 ]
Post subject:  NetLabel align?

Hi all,

I haven't upgraded to 3.x yet but is there any way to snap / align net labels? In 2.x, you can't which kinda sucks...

Thanks!

Mux

Author:  Tomg [ 24 Aug 2017, 19:48 ]
Post subject:  Re: NetLabel align?

Yes. All you have to do is select/highlight all of the labels you want to align, right-click on the one label of the selected/highlighted group that you want the rest of them to line up with, choose Align Objects... in the pop-up menu, select your options and click on the [Apply] button.

Author:  Mux [ 24 Aug 2017, 23:14 ]
Post subject:  Re: NetLabel align?

Awesome! Considered switching to CircuitStudio but feel I need to check out 3.x first now :-)

-Mux

Author:  KevinA [ 25 Aug 2017, 14:33 ]
Post subject:  Re: NetLabel align?

Mux wrote:
Awesome! Considered switching to CircuitStudio but feel I need to check out 3.x first now :-)

-Mux

If you're interested in Protel software I have versions 2.0, 2.1 and 2.5 on 3.5" floppies, I gave up on them after 2.5 when they told me my service contract cost had doubled... Left them and never looked back, best decision I've ever made. I just noticed the price of CircuitStudio has dropped by more than $200 (Eagle Special) since it was announced, give it a few months it will be below the $695 for 4 layer tool. For $695 DipTrace is 6 layers and unlimited board size plus a company/support that doesn't lie to you.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/