Author Message
 Post subject: Verification -> Check, Via issue?
PostPosted: 03 Feb 2017, 11:33 
Offline

Joined: 26 Jul 2016, 08:19
Posts: 7
Hey guys, quick silly question.. ALL the via's on my PCB are circled in magenta, and are listed as follows:
Attachment:
clearance.png

I'm wondering... why?

My minimum ring is set to .16mm.. but ALL vias are set to the settings above. If you subtract the outer diameter from the hole diameter, it's .317mm - almost twice the .16mm minimum.

Using v2.4 version, if that's a known issue. Or I'm just misunderstanding, and need to adjust a setting somewhere.

Thanks!
-Mike

-- 27 Mar 2017, 10:03 --

Noone?

Okay then, I'll just have to ignore them then, apparently. Since the final board is fine, and the PCB manufacturer has no issue with them, I'll just file it up toa bug in the software, or some odd setting that I have hidden somewhere. :)


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group